Agile Dev West - Conference Grid Schedule | TechWell

Conference Schedule

Sunday, June 4

7:30 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–10:00am
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PM
Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm
4:00 PM
Registration Desk Hours—4:00pm–6:00pm

Monday, June 5

7:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–4:30pm
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Multi-Day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
MA
Wilson Mar, JetBloom
Add to calendar
MB
Jeff Patton, Jeff Patton & Associates
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MD
Tricia Broderick, Agile For All
Jake Calabrese, Agile For All
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MF
Ken Pugh, Ken Pugh, Inc.
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PMHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
MG
Philip Lew, XBOSoft
Moss Drake, Dentist Management Corporation
Add to calendar
MH
Jennifer Bonine, tap|QA
Add to calendar
MI
Ken Pugh, Ken Pugh, Inc.
Add to calendar
4:30 PM
Registration Desk Hours—Closes at 4:30pm

Tuesday, June 6

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–5:00pm
8:30 AM
Multi-Day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–4:30pm
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
TA
Max Griffiths, ThoughtWorks
Elise McCallum, ThoughtWorks
Add to calendar
TB
Mark Richards, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
TC
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TE
Jeffery Payne, Coveros, Inc.
Add to calendar
TF
Rob Sabourin, AmiBug.com
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TH
Larry Maccherone, Independent Consultant
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PM
Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
Half-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TJ
Ali Hussain , Flux7
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TM
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
TN
Ken Johnston, Microsoft
Eun Chang, Microsoft
4:30 PM
Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm

Wednesday, June 7

7:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–5:00pm
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
K1
Tanya Kravtsov, Audible
10:00 AM
Add to calendar
11:00 AM
Networking Break in the Expo—11:00am–11:30am
11:30 AM
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Agile LeadershipAgile TechniquesAgile RequirementsProjects & TeamsGoing MobileTest & QAAdopting DevOpsDevOps Design & Architecture
Add to calendar
AW1
Jennifer Bonine, tap|QA
Add to calendar
AW2
Dave West, Scrum.org
Add to calendar
AW3
Jeff Howey, Leading Agile
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
BW3
Tanya Kravtsov, Audible
Add to calendar
DW1
Adam Auerbach, Lincoln Financial Group
Add to calendar
DW2
Abraham Marin-Perez, Equal Experts
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo—Meet the Speakers
1:30 PM
Add to calendar
ITP3
Adam Bowen, Delphix
Add to calendar
ITP4
Grigori Trofimov, Parasoft
Agile LeadershipAgile TechniquesAgile RequirementsProjects & TeamsGoing MobileTest & QAAdopting DevOpsDevOps Design & Architecture
Add to calendar
AW4
Perry Reinert, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
AW5
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Josh Anderson, Broadvine
Add to calendar
AW6
Mitch Goldstein, Summa
Add to calendar
BW4
Julie Gardiner, CA Technologies
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
BW6
Anshul Sharma, Emmi Solutions
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
DW4
Hasan Yasar, Software Engineering Institute
2:45 PM
Add to calendar
ITP5
Dylan Barrell, Deque Systems
Add to calendar
ITP6
Michael Faulise, tap | QA
Agile LeadershipAgile TechniquesImproving the ProcessProjects & TeamsUser ExperienceTest & QAAdopting DevOpsDevOps Design & Architecture
Add to calendar
AW7
Derek W. Wade, Kumido Adaptive Strategies
Add to calendar
AW8
Scott MacIntyre, Capital One
Add to calendar
AW9
Chris McKenzie, Parametric Portfolio Associates
Add to calendar
BW7
Lisa Calkins, Exadel
Add to calendar
BW8
Michael Durrant, Everquote
Add to calendar
BW9
Ken Johnston, Microsoft
Add to calendar
DW5
Ken Mugrage, ThoughtWorks
Add to calendar
3:45 PM
Networking Break in the Expo—3:45pm–4:15pm
4:00 PM
Add to calendar
K3
Lee Copeland, TechWell Corp.
5:30 PM
Expo Reception—5:30pm–6:30pm

Thursday, June 8

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–3:00pm
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
K4
Ken Johnston, Microsoft
10:00 AM
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Agile ImplementationAgile TechniquesImproving the TeamProjects & TeamsDesign & CodeTest AutomationContinuous DeliveryDevOps & Testing
Add to calendar
AT1
Francie Van Wirkus, Francie Van Wirkus
Add to calendar
AT2
David Bernstein, To Be Agile
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
BT1
Melissa Tondi, Disrupt Testing
Add to calendar
BT2
Steven Woodward, Cloud Perspectives
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
DT1
Stacy Kirk, QualityWorks Consulting Group, LLC
Add to calendar
DT2
Michael Hackett, LogiGear Corp
11:00 AM
Networking Break in the Expo—11:00am–11:30am
11:30 AM
Add to calendar
Agile ImplementationAgile TechniquesImproving the TeamBusiness Analysis & RequirementsDesign & CodeEstimatingContinuous DeliveryDevOps & Testing
Add to calendar
AT4
John Krewson, Sketch Development Services
Add to calendar
AT5
Nichole Vanderlaan, Amway Corporation
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
BT4
John Terzakis, Intel
Add to calendar
BT5
Max Guernsey, Net Objectives
Add to calendar
BT6
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
DT3
Dan Petit, ServiceMaster
Add to calendar
DT4
Manoj Pahuja, GoDaddy
Daniel Clayton, GoDaddy
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo—Meet the Speakers
1:30 PMAgile ImplementationAgile TechniquesAgile Test & QABusiness Analysis & RequirementsPersonal ExcellenceThe CloudContinuous DeliveryDevOps & Risk
Add to calendar
AT7
Sarah Harper, Cerner Corporation
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
BT7
Damian Synadinos, Ineffable Solutions
Add to calendar
BT8
Matti Klasson, King Digital Entertainment
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
DT5
Gajan Pathmanathan, Quicken Loans
Add to calendar
DT6
Bill Dickenson, CAST Software
2:30 PM
Networking Break in the Expo—2:30pm–3:00pm
3:00 PMScaling AgileAgile MetricsAgile Test & QABusiness Analysis & RequirementsPersonal ExcellenceThe CloudDevOps & RegulationDevOps & Embedded
Add to calendar
AT10
Ebenezer Ikonne, Cox Automotive
Add to calendar
AT11
Tina Rusnak, First Class Agile, LLC
Add to calendar
AT12
Lynn Winterboer, Winterboer Agile Analytics
Cher Fox, Fox Consulting
Add to calendar
BT10
Mathias Eifert, Excella Consulting
Add to calendar
BT11
Wilson Mar, JetBloom
Add to calendar
BT12
Chris Haddad, Karux, LLC
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
4:15 PM
Add to calendar
5:30 PM
Agile Leadership Summit Reception—5:30pm–7:30pm

Friday, June 9

7:30 AM
Summit Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–3:00pm
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
Agile Leadership Summit—8:30am–4:00pm
8:45 AM
Add to calendar
10:45 AM
Add to calendar
11:45 AM
Summit Lunch
12:45 PM
Add to calendar
2:30 PM
Add to calendar
SMT4
Todd Holden, Tennessee Department of Transportation