Conference Schedule

Sunday, June 4

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–10:00am
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PM
Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm
4:00 PM
Registration Desk Hours—4:00pm–6:00pm

Monday, June 5

7:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–4:30pm
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Multi-Day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MB
Jeff Patton, Jeff Patton & Associates
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MD
Tricia Broderick, Agile For All
Jake Calabrese, Agile For All
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MF
Philip Lew, XBOSoft
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PMHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MI
Ken Pugh, Net Objectives
Add to calendar
4:30 PM
Registration Desk Hours—Closes at 4:30pm

Tuesday, June 6

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–5:00pm
8:30 AM
Multi-Day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–4:30pm
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TB
Mark Richards, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
TC
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TE
Jeffery Payne, Coveros, Inc.
Add to calendar
TF
Rob Sabourin, AmiBug.com
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TH
Larry Maccherone, AgileCraft
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PM
Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
Half-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TJ
Ali Hussain , Flux7
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TL
David Hussman, DevJam
Add to calendar
TM
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
4:30 PM
Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm

Wednesday, June 7

7:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–5:00pm
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:45 AM
Add to calendar
K1
Tanya Kravtsov, Audible
10:00 AM
Add to calendar
11:00 AM
Networking Break in the Expo—11:00am–11:30am
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo—Meet the Speakers
3:45 PM
Networking Break in the Expo—3:45pm–4:15pm
4:00 PM
Add to calendar
K3
Lee Copeland, TechWell Corp.
5:30 PM
Expo Reception—5:30pm–6:30pm

Thursday, June 8

7:30 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–3:00pm
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:45 AM
Add to calendar
K4
Ken Johnston, Microsoft
11:00 AM
Networking Break in the Expo—11:00am–11:30am
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo—Meet the Speakers
2:30 PM
Networking Break in the Expo—2:30pm–3:00pm
4:15 PM
Add to calendar
5:30 PM
Agile Leadership Summit Reception—5:30pm–7:30pm

Friday, June 9

7:30 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–3:00pm
Summit Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
Agile Leadership Summit—8:30am–4:00pm
8:45 AM
Add to calendar
10:45 AM
Add to calendar
11:45 AM
Summit Lunch
12:45 PM
Add to calendar
2:30 PM
Add to calendar
SMT4
Todd Holden, Tennessee Department of Transportation