Agile Dev West - Conference Grid Schedule | TechWell

Conference Schedule

Sunday, June 3

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–10:00am
8:30 AM
Multi-Day Training Classes Begin—8:30am–5:00pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PM
Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm
4:00 PM
Registration Desk Hours—4:00pm–6:00pm

Monday, June 4

7:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–4:30pm
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Full–Day Tutorials (8:30am–4:30pm)
Multi-Day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MB
Selena Delesie, Delesie Solutions
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MD
Ken Mugrage, ThoughtWorks
Add to calendar
ME
Larry Maccherone, Comcast
Add to calendar
MF
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PMHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
MG
Mary Thorn, Mary Thorn Consulting
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MJ
Pete Oliver-Krueger, LitheSpeed
Add to calendar
MK
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
4:30 PM
Registration Desk Hours—Closes at 4:30pm

Tuesday, June 5

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–5:00pm
8:30 AM
Full– and Half–Day Tutorials (8:30am–12:00pm)
Multi-Day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
TA
Allen Holub , Holub and Associates
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TD
Jeffery Payne, Coveros, Inc.
Add to calendar
TE
Mary Thorn, Mary Thorn Consulting
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Add to calendar
TF
Marcus King, Improving Enterprises
Allison Pollard, Improving Enterprises
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PM
Full– and Half–Day Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
Half-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
TI
Jeffery Payne, Coveros, Inc.
Add to calendar
TJ
Francie Van Wirkus, AB2 Consulting
Claudia Marquette, AB2 Consulting
Add to calendar
TK
Jennifer Bonine, tap|QA
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TM
Catherine Louis, CLL-Group.com
4:30 PM
Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm

Wednesday, June 6

7:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–5:30pm
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
K1
Ashley Hunsberger, Blackboard
10:00 AM
Add to calendar
K2
Pete Behrens, Trail Ridge Consulting
11:00 AM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—11:00am–2:00pm
11:30 AM
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
ITP2
Lance Knight, Go2Group
Agile LeadershipAgile PracticesAgile Product DevelopmentPeople & TeamsTest & QATest AutomationDevOps CultureDocker Containers
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AW3
Kalpesh Shah, IntraEdge Inc
Add to calendar
BW1
Selena Delesie, Delesie Solutions
Add to calendar
BW2
Shaun Bradshaw, Zenergy Technologies, Inc
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
DW2
Derek Ashmore, Asperitas Consulting
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo
1:30 PM
Add to calendar
Agile LeadershipAgile PracticesAgile Product DevelopmentPeople & TeamsTest & QATest AutomationDevOps Case StudyMetrics
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AW6
John Cutler, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
DW3
Shivakumar Gopalakrishnan, Varian Medical Systems
Add to calendar
2:45 PM
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
ITP5
Eran Kinsbruner, Perfecto
Agile LeadershipAgile PracticesAgile Product DevelopmentPeople & TeamsTest & QATest AutomationDevOps EngineeringDatabase Continuous Delivery
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AW8
Melissa Petak, Onlife Health
Add to calendar
AW9
Julie Wyman, Excella Consulting
Hunter Tammaro, Excella Consulting
Add to calendar
BW7
Bernie Maloney, Persistent
Add to calendar
BW8
Jason Arbon, test.ai
Add to calendar
BW9
Bria Grangard, SmartBear Software
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
3:45 PM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—3:45pm–6:30pm
4:15 PM
Add to calendar
K3
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
5:30 PM
Expo Reception—5:30pm–6:30pm

Thursday, June 7

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—8:00am–5:30pm
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
K4
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
Faye Thompson, Cardinal Solutions Group
10:00 AM
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Acceptance Test-Driven DevelopmentAgile PracticesAgile Product DevelopmentAgile TechniquesImproving the TeamTest DesignContinuous IntegrationContinuous Monitoring
Add to calendar
AT1
Nabila Safdar, Do it Best Corp.
Add to calendar
AT2
Robert Pieper, Responsive Advisors
Add to calendar
AT3
Natalie Warnert, CA Technologies
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
BT3
David Bernstein, To Be Agile
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
11:00 AM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—11:00am–3:00pm
11:30 AM
Add to calendar
Agile LeadershipAgile PracticesAgile Product DevelopmentAgile TechniquesImproving the TeamBusiness Analysis & RequirementsIndustry Technical PresentationsSolving Continuous Delivery ChallengesIntegrating Security Into DevOps
Add to calendar
AT4
Billie Schuttpelz, SolutionsIQ an Accenture Company
Add to calendar
AT5
Steven Spearman, Agile for All
Add to calendar
AT6
Ryan Latta, Ziosk
Add to calendar
BT4
Stefana Saxton, Black & Veatch
Add to calendar
BT5
Faye Thompson, Cardinal Solutions Group
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
ITP9
James Lamberti, Applitools​: AI-powered Visual Testing and Monitoring
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
DT4
Gene Gotimer, Coveros, Inc.
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo 12:30pm-1:30pm
1:30 PM
Add to calendar
ITP10
Chuck Gehman, Perforce Software
Agile LeadershipAgile PracticesAgile Product DevelopmentAgile TechniquesImproving the TeamBusiness Analysis & RequirementsSystems Thinking for DevOpsPros and Cons of Continuous Delivery
Add to calendar
AT7
Chris Murman, SolutionsIQ an Accenture Company
Add to calendar
AT8
Michelle Vician, Kaiser Permanente
Add to calendar
AT9
Jamie Lynn Cooke, Both Hemispheres, LLC
Add to calendar
BT7
James Fogarty, TechSmith
Jeff MacBane, TechSmith
Add to calendar
BT8
Bill DeVoe, Velocity Partners
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
2:30 PM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—Closes at 3:00pm
3:00 PMAgile LeadershipAgile PracticesAgile Product DevelopmentScaling Agile PracticesPeople & TeamsMetricsNon-Functional Testing for DevOpsSoftware Delivery with AI
Add to calendar
AT10
Wayde Stallmann, Asynchrony Labs
Add to calendar
AT11
Toiya Jones-Current, Kaiser Permanente
Add to calendar
AT12
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Add to calendar
BT10
Nir Szilagyi, PayPal
Jose Buraschi, PayPal
Add to calendar
BT11
Allison Pollard, Improving Enterprises
Barry Forrest, Improving in Dallas
Add to calendar
BT12
Larry Maccherone, Comcast
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
4:15 PM
Add to calendar
K5
Anu Smalley, Capala Consulting Group
5:30 PM
Agile Leadership Summit Reception (Summit registration required) - 5:30pm–6:30pm

Friday, June 8

7:30 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–3:00pm
8:00 AM
Continental Breakfast—8:00am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
9:00 AM
Add to calendar
10:15 AM
Add to calendar
11:30 AM
Add to calendar
SMT5
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
12:00 PM
Lunch
12:30 PM
Add to calendar
SMT3
Mary Thorn, Mary Thorn Consulting
1:45 PM
Add to calendar
SMT4
David McMunn, Fannie Mae
Dan Craig, Fannie Mae
3:00 PM
Add to calendar
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies